on sb's address

Polish translation: na miejscu u kogoś

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on sb\'s address
Polish translation:na miejscu u kogoś
Entered by: Adrian Liszewski

16:49 Dec 18, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on sb's address
Umowa SLA, xxx to licencjobiorca. W sekcji usług nieobjętych umową mamy:

Any service provided on xxx’ address.

Czy to jest świadczenie usług dosłownie pod adresem (w siedzibie) firmy xxx, czy na przykład usług na żądanie firmy xxx?
Adrian Liszewski
Poland
na miejscu u kogoś
Explanation:
service provided on the Customer's premises (at the customer's address).
usługi świadczone na miejscu u klienta

Chyba o to tu chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-12-18 19:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: usługi świadczone w miejscu prowadzenia działalności przez xxx
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1na miejscu u kogoś
mike23
1w imieniu firmy lub na rzecz firmy
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
w imieniu firmy lub na rzecz firmy


Explanation:
Inna możliwa interpretacja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1118

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na miejscu u kogoś


Explanation:
service provided on the Customer's premises (at the customer's address).
usługi świadczone na miejscu u klienta

Chyba o to tu chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-12-18 19:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opcja 2: usługi świadczone w miejscu prowadzenia działalności przez xxx

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: .
9 mins
  -> Dziękuję. Mam nadzieję, że autor pytania rozwieje wątpliwości.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search