Emploee doesn't have financial, property or other claims toward X

Polish translation: Pracownik nie zgłasza roszczeń finansowych, majątkowych lub pozostałych wobec x

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Emploee doesn't have financial, property or other claims toward X
Polish translation:Pracownik nie zgłasza roszczeń finansowych, majątkowych lub pozostałych wobec x
Entered by: Maciej Spiewak

19:53 Oct 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Emploee doesn't have financial, property or other claims toward X
z rozawiązania umowy o pracę
Miza
Pracownik nie zgłasza roszczeń finansowych, majątkowych lub pozostałych wobec x
Explanation:
Mutacji może być kilka: zamiast pracownik = osoba zatrudniona, zamiast pozostałych = innych, zamiast wobec = w stosunku do...
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pracownik nie zgłasza roszczeń finansowych, majątkowych lub pozostałych wobec x
Maciej Spiewak
3zatrudniony(a) nie wyraza roszczen finansowych, co do wlasnosci, ani innego typu wobec X....
TranslateThis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emploee doesn't have financial, property or other claims toward x
zatrudniony(a) nie wyraza roszczen finansowych, co do wlasnosci, ani innego typu wobec X....


Explanation:
moze tak?

TranslateThis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emploee doesn't have financial, property or other claims toward x
Pracownik nie zgłasza roszczeń finansowych, majątkowych lub pozostałych wobec x


Explanation:
Mutacji może być kilka: zamiast pracownik = osoba zatrudniona, zamiast pozostałych = innych, zamiast wobec = w stosunku do...

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
dzieki ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ileania
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search