International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

all claims that have arisen from his employment shall be settled

Polish translation: wszelkie roszczenia z tytulu zatrudnienia pracownika zostana zaspokojone

20:35 Oct 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: all claims that have arisen from his employment shall be settled
z rozwiazania umowy o prace. Z kontekstu wnioskuje, ze chodzi o niezglaszanie roszczen przez pracownika, ale juz pojecia nie mam jak ujac ww. fragment po 'prawniczemu'?
Miza
Polish translation:wszelkie roszczenia z tytulu zatrudnienia pracownika zostana zaspokojone
Explanation:
settle a claim - zaspokoic roszczenie (Pienkos)
Selected response from:

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wszelkie roszczenia wynikające ze stosunku pracy zostaną zaspokojone
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4wszelkie roszczenia z tytulu zatrudnienia pracownika zostana zaspokojone
TranslateWithMe
3wszystkie roszczenia wynikające ze swego zatrudnienia będą uzgodnione
ileania


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wszystkie roszczenia wynikające ze swego zatrudnienia będą uzgodnione


Explanation:
czy ja wiem?

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wszelkie roszczenia z tytulu zatrudnienia pracownika zostana zaspokojone


Explanation:
settle a claim - zaspokoic roszczenie (Pienkos)

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
dzieki;-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wszelkie roszczenia wynikające ze stosunku pracy zostaną zaspokojone


Explanation:
ew. uregulowane

stosunek pracy to standardowe wyrazenie polskie w tym wypadku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 11 mins (2004-10-14 07:47:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="stosunku pracy"&lr= 46 tys. trafien

ROZPATRYWANIE SPORÓW O ROSZCZENIA ZE STOSUNKU PRACY. Pracownik może dochodzić swych roszczeń ze stosunku pracy na drodze sądowej. ...
www.infor.pl/dane/?right=praca_ spory&tresc=osoby_fizyczne

HTH - i nie chodzi o punkty :)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 514




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search