declaration of conformity

Polish translation: deklaracja zgodności

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:declaration of conformity
Polish translation:deklaracja zgodności
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

15:17 Oct 22, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: declaration of conformity
nazwa dokumenty, w ktorym firma zgadza sie zastosowac sie do okreslonych wymogow.
Marta van der Hoeven
United States
deklaracja zgodności
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4deklaracja zgodności
Andrzej Lejman
4 +4deklaracja zgodności
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
deklaracja zgodności


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=en&q=%22deklaracja+zgodno%C5%...
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
1 min

agree  Izabella Kraus
21 mins

agree  Kasia Ziolek
2 hrs

agree  bartek
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
deklaracja zgodności


Explanation:
po prostu

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
0 min

agree  Izabella Kraus
21 mins

agree  Szymon Cegielka
1 hr

agree  bartek
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search