as is

Polish translation: TAK JAK JEST

12:22 Apr 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: as is
warunki umowy

ALL EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES ARE SOLD AS IS
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:TAK JAK JEST
Explanation:
Bardzo często stosuje się wyróżnienie wielką literą
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TAK JAK JEST
Andrzej Lejman
4(było)
cquest


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(było)


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/494632

cquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TAK JAK JEST


Explanation:
Bardzo często stosuje się wyróżnienie wielką literą

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
dzieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search