family liaison officer

Polish translation: funkcjonariusz odpowiedzialny za kontakty z rodziną

23:27 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: family liaison officer
funkcjonariusz policji odpowiedzialny za kontakty z rodzina ofiary ?
A jakos krocej?
Ewa Frok (X)
Polish translation:funkcjonariusz odpowiedzialny za kontakty z rodziną
Explanation:
krócej będzie trudno, przynajmniej nie o tej porze ;-)
linki na zasadzie analogii ...
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2funkcjonariusz odpowiedzialny za kontakty z rodziną
petrolhead
4funkcjonariusz ds. współpracy z rodziną
arletad


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
funkcjonariusz odpowiedzialny za kontakty z rodziną


Explanation:
krócej będzie trudno, przynajmniej nie o tej porze ;-)
linki na zasadzie analogii ...


    Reference: http://www.mswia.gov.pl/prawo/02.44.420.html
    Reference: http://www.park.pl/prawo/2000-2003/du200200440420.html
petrolhead
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
6 hrs
  -> Dziekuję :-)

agree  legato
16 hrs
  -> Dziekuję :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funkcjonariusz ds. współpracy z rodziną


Explanation:
a może po prostu tak

arletad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search