application to job

Polish translation: stosunek do obowiązków

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application to job
Polish translation:stosunek do obowiązków
Entered by: MonikaSojka

22:27 Apr 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: application to job
jeszcze jedno pytanie z reference request.
Poprzedni pracodawca musi ocenic nastepujace cechy pracownika: quality of work, application to job, honesty, attendance/punctuality, relationship with colleagues, attitue to management.
Pomozcie prosze z tym 'application to work', niby wiem o co chodzi, ale nie przychodzi mi do glowy zaden odpowiednik.
Dodam, ze pilne
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
stosunek do obowiązków
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
to mi najbardziej odpowiada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stosunek do obowiązków
OTMed (X)
4przykladanie sie do pracy
legato
3zaangazowanie ?
Aleksandra Kwasnik
3wywiazywanie sie z obowiazkow (stanowiska)
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wywiazywanie sie z obowiazkow (stanowiska)


Explanation:
no moze w ten sposob, Moniko?

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 153

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaangazowanie ?


Explanation:
A moze tak?

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stosunek do obowiązków


Explanation:
może tak?

OTMed (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
to mi najbardziej odpowiada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Borowska
9 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przykladanie sie do pracy


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search