duly organized

Polish translation: właściwie/ należycie zorganizowana

20:42 Apr 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: duly organized
a company duly organized and existing under the laws of Poland.
kermitka
Polish translation:właściwie/ należycie zorganizowana
Explanation:
Sprawdzaj najpierw w glosariuszach. Juz bylo: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/732414?keyword=duly
Selected response from:

Stelm
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prawidłowo utworzona
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4właściwie/ należycie zorganizowana
Stelm


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
właściwie/ należycie zorganizowana


Explanation:
Sprawdzaj najpierw w glosariuszach. Juz bylo: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/732414?keyword=duly

Stelm
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prawidłowo utworzona


Explanation:
prawidłowo utworzona i prowadząca działalność zgodnie z przepisami prawa polskiego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-18 20:59:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spółka oczywiście... :))
ewentualnie można to skrócić do \"spółka prawa polskiego\", ale to zależy od kontekstu, tzn. czy \"duly\" jest aż tak bardzo istotne.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
1 min
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Daniel Sax
4 mins
  -> dzięki :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search