deed of settlement

Polish translation: akt powołania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deed of settlement
Polish translation: akt powołania
Entered by: cynamon

13:25 Apr 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / the companies act
English term or phrase: deed of settlement
xxx plc (originally called yyy which was constituted by Deed of Settlement dated zzz and registered under the Copanies Act as an unlimited company, ...)
cynamon
Poland
umowa, akt powołania
Explanation:
lub ustanowienia
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki, za akt założycielski też.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Akt założycielski
Michal Berski
2umowa, akt powołania
robwoj


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
umowa, akt powołania


Explanation:
lub ustanowienia

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
dzięki, za akt założycielski też.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Akt założycielski


Explanation:
Spólki np.

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
4 hrs

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
3400 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search