corporate records

Polish translation: akta (z) przedsiębiorstwa / spolki

06:35 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: corporate records
You may need to give Social Security more information—such as tax returns or corporate records—when you apply for benefits.
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:akta (z) przedsiębiorstwa / spolki
Explanation:
w tym przypadku raczej akta i to pewnie dotyczace przebiegu kariery zawodowej zainteresowanej osoby
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1akta (z) przedsiębiorstwa / spolki
bartek
4dokumentacja spółki / firmowa
TranslateWithMe


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
akta (z) przedsiębiorstwa / spolki


Explanation:
w tym przypadku raczej akta i to pewnie dotyczace przebiegu kariery zawodowej zainteresowanej osoby

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokumentacja spółki / firmowa


Explanation:
propozycja

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search