changes in Board of Directors

Polish translation: zmiany personalne w zarządzie spółki

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:changes in Board of Directors
Polish translation:zmiany personalne w zarządzie spółki
Entered by: makawa

08:44 Apr 28, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: changes in Board of Directors
było 2 razy... wiem... raz jako Rada Dyrektorów i raz jako Zarząd
właśnie: rada czy zarząd?
Mam pełnomocnictwo: prezes japońskiej firmy upoważnia prawnika "to submit all declarations of intent of the Company at this meeting concerning the changes in Board of Directors"
makawa
zmiany personalne w zarządzie spółki
Explanation:
Tak bym dał.
Selected response from:

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki za potwierdzenie - tak tez powiedział upoważniony prawnik :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4zmiany personalne w zarządzie spółki
Jakub Radzimiński
5Rada Nadzorcza (Am) - zmiany w składzie Rady Nadzorczej
Joanna Rączka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
changes in board of directors
zmiany personalne w zarządzie spółki


Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
dzięki za potwierdzenie - tak tez powiedział upoważniony prawnik :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MaKorz
16 mins

agree  GregF
18 mins

agree  cynamon
1 hr

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): w tym wypadku będzie to zarząd
22 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
changes in board of directors
Rada Nadzorcza (Am) - zmiany w składzie Rady Nadzorczej


Explanation:
Board of Direktors (Am), Supervisory Board (Brit) - Rada Nadzorcza
Management Board - Zarząd


Joanna Rączka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bej
7 mins

disagree  Jakub Radzimiński: np. http://www.answers.com/topic/board-of-directors oraz http://dictionary.law.com/default2.asp?selected=80&bold=||||
1 hr
  -> Podałeś właśnie dwie definicje Rady Nadzorczej - ciało wybierane przez akcjonariuszy, które z kolei wybiera Zarząd. RN podejmuje decyzje strategiczne, a Zarząd operacyjne.

neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): Board of DireCtors to w US Rada Nadzorcza, IMHO tutaj jednak to Prezes daje pełnomocnictwo do składania oświadczeń woli SPÓŁKI dot. zmian w zarządzie; prezes reprezentuje spółkę, nie radę nadzorczą - RN reprezentuje udziałowców
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search