properly interested person/proper interest

Polish translation: uprawnione osoby moga zadawac pytania swiadkowi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:properly interested person/proper interest
Polish translation:uprawnione osoby moga zadawac pytania swiadkowi
Entered by: e_t

18:46 Apr 30, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
English term or phrase: properly interested person/proper interest
Any person who has a proper interest may question the witness.The following persons are considered to have a proper interest:
a parent, spouse, child and any personal representative ot the deceased.
e_t
uprawnione osoby moga zadawac pytania swiadkowi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stosownie/prawowicie zainteresowane osoby (strony)
Monika Darron
3 +1uprawnione osoby moga zadawac pytania swiadkowi
legato


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uprawnione osoby moga zadawac pytania swiadkowi


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Darron: tak rzeczywiscie "uprawnione" tez brzmi dobrze, zwlaszcza ze dalej wymienione sa osoby, "ktore maja prawo"... (rodzice , dziecko itd...)
2 hrs
  -> Dziekuje, w Polsce dlugi weekend, my tu mozemy sobie pomarzyc

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stosownie/prawowicie zainteresowane osoby (strony)


Explanation:
.

Monika Darron
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search