discretionary life-sentenced prisoners

Polish translation: uznaniowa...

17:28 Nov 18, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: discretionary life-sentenced prisoners
więźniowie skazani na karę dożywotniego pozbawienia wolności na podstawie decyzji sędziego?
Tomasz Kucmin
Polish translation:uznaniowa...
Explanation:
Ale to już chyba tak moooocno na wyrost
Selected response from:

Magdalena Szewciów
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3skazani na dożywocie, wobec których Sąd nie był zobowiązany orzec tak surowej kary
Abca-b-c (X)
2uznaniowa...
Magdalena Szewciów


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
uznaniowa...


Explanation:
Ale to już chyba tak moooocno na wyrost


    Reference: http://www.hmprisonservice.gov.uk/adviceandsupport/prison_li...
Magdalena Szewciów
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skazani na dożywocie, wobec których Sąd nie był zobowiązany orzec tak surowej kary


Explanation:
propozycja

Abca-b-c (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search