where the plea is guilty

Polish translation: gdy oskarżony przyznaje się do winy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:where the plea is guilty
Polish translation:gdy oskarżony przyznaje się do winy
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

09:40 Nov 23, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: where the plea is guilty
context
It is usual for a Probation Officer to prepare a Pre-sentence Report for the Magistrates’ Court in cases where the plea is guilty

Już sam nie wiem czy pytanie jest trudne czy nie, wolę się dopytać coby nie strzelić jakiegoś głupstwa...

Dzięki za podpowiedzi.
Konrad Dylo
Spain
gdy oskarżony przyznaje się do winy
Explanation:
wg definicji słownikowej
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Właściwie powinno być po 4 dla każdej odpowiedzi... Dziękuję bardzo. (A jednak to było proste pytanie ;-) )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w przypadku przyznania się do winy
bartek
3gdy oskarżony przyznaje się do winy
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w przypadku przyznania się do winy


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gdy oskarżony przyznaje się do winy


Explanation:
wg definicji słownikowej

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 430
Grading comment
Właściwie powinno być po 4 dla każdej odpowiedzi... Dziękuję bardzo. (A jednak to było proste pytanie ;-) )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search