Probation Court Duty Officer

Polish translation: dyzurny kurator sadowy

11:38 Nov 23, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Probation Court Duty Officer
Please report to the Ushers Desk at 9.00 a.m. and ask for the Probation Court Duty Officer.

brrrr...
Konrad Dylo
Spain
Polish translation:dyzurny kurator sadowy
Explanation:
samo okreslenie kurator sadowy tutaj nie wystarczy. probation court duty officer = Kurator, ktory jest w danym dniu w sadzie, czyli kurator dyzurny
Selected response from:

askae
Grading comment
Też tak uważam, dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dyzurny kurator sadowy
askae
4 +1kurator sądowy/kurator ustanowiony przez sąd opiekuńczy
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
probation court duty officer
kurator sądowy/kurator ustanowiony przez sąd opiekuńczy


Explanation:
chyba odpowiada kontekstowi

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
47 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
probation court duty officer
dyzurny kurator sadowy


Explanation:
samo okreslenie kurator sadowy tutaj nie wystarczy. probation court duty officer = Kurator, ktory jest w danym dniu w sadzie, czyli kurator dyzurny

askae
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Też tak uważam, dzieki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: z tekstu wynika, ze jest to wlasnie dyzurny kurator
1 hr

agree  maciejm
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search