desktop stamp cancelling machines

Polish translation: (podreczna) stemplownica do listow

18:10 Dec 27, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: desktop stamp cancelling machines
z certyfikatu autoryzacji punktu

"Objective scope: desktop stamp cancelling machines"

Gorąca prośba o pomoc... Bardzo zależy mi na czasie...
Kasiunia
Polish translation:(podreczna) stemplownica do listow
Explanation:
nie jestem pewna, co z tym desktop...
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5biurkowa maszyna do kasowania znaczków
Agnieszka Moczynska
3(podreczna) stemplownica do listow
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(podreczna) stemplownica do listow


Explanation:
nie jestem pewna, co z tym desktop...


    Reference: http://www.lent.pl/pdf/StemplownicaK637.pdf
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
biurkowa maszyna do kasowania znaczków


Explanation:
według mnie to będzie to, bo ta maszyna służy do unieważniania znaczków, a nie do pieczętowania (czy frankowania) listów


    Reference: http://www.eksporter.gov.pl/ppe/zapytaniaofertowe/podglad?ak...
Agnieszka Moczynska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search