all notice thereof upon the undersigned

Polish translation: (niżej podpisany zrzeka) się prawa do otrzymywania wszelkich zawiadomień w powyższym zakresie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all notice thereof upon the undersigned
Polish translation:(niżej podpisany zrzeka) się prawa do otrzymywania wszelkich zawiadomień w powyższym zakresie
Entered by: sunny25 (X)

14:38 May 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
English term or phrase: all notice thereof upon the undersigned
The undersigned waives service of the Petition for Discharge of the personal representative and all notice thereof upon the undersigned;
sunny25 (X)
(niżej podpisany zrzeka) się prawa do otrzymywania wszelkich zawiadomień w powyższym zakresie
Explanation:
karkołomne nieco ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(niżej podpisany zrzeka) się prawa do otrzymywania wszelkich zawiadomień w powyższym zakresie
Adam Lankamer
4 +1wszystkie zawiadomienia niżej podpisanego
Agnieszka Moczynska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(waives) all notice thereof upon the undersigned
(niżej podpisany zrzeka) się prawa do otrzymywania wszelkich zawiadomień w powyższym zakresie


Explanation:
karkołomne nieco ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Dzidowska
2 hrs

agree  Izydor --
23 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wszystkie zawiadomienia niżej podpisanego


Explanation:
Całe zdanie widzę tak: Niżej podpisany niniejszym wycofuje wniosek o odwołanie przedstawiciela, a także wszystkie zawiadomienia niżej podpisanego związane z tymże (wnioskiem).



Agnieszka Moczynska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muzzer27
1234 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search