salary sacrifice scheme

Polish translation: świadczenia pozapłacowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:salary sacrifice scheme
Polish translation:świadczenia pozapłacowe
Entered by: bushmill

11:56 Jul 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / nazwa kredytu
English term or phrase: salary sacrifice scheme
Your employer may offer a childcare allowance or vouchers as part of a salary sacrifice scheme to help you pay for childcare.
bushmill
United Kingdom
świadczenia pozapłacowe
Explanation:
Jest to system świadczeń (emerytalnych etc.) udzielanych zamiast wyższej płacy (salary sacrifice), ale za to z ulgą podatkową.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
O to właśnie chodzi. Dziękuję za pmoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4świadczenia pozapłacowe
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4system potracania skladek bezposrednio z wynagrodzenia
Agnieszka Moczynska


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system potracania skladek bezposrednio z wynagrodzenia


Explanation:
albo krocej: "system potracen z wynagrodzenia"

Tak mozna to nazwac. Chodzi o to, ze pracodawca placi za opieke nad dzieckiem potracajac naleznosc z wynagrodzenia pracownika, ktora to kwota jest (do pewnej wysokosci) zwolniona z podatku i ubezpieczenia spolecznego (NI).

Ten sam system obowiazuje w przypadku skladek na plan emerytalny.


    Reference: http://www.worksmart.org.uk/money/how_is_the_salary_sacrific...
    Reference: http://www.sharingpensions.co.uk/corporate_benefits_salary.h...
Agnieszka Moczynska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
świadczenia pozapłacowe


Explanation:
Jest to system świadczeń (emerytalnych etc.) udzielanych zamiast wyższej płacy (salary sacrifice), ale za to z ulgą podatkową.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
O to właśnie chodzi. Dziękuję za pmoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search