International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

capital and corporate law status

Polish translation: kapitał i status prawny spółki

19:51 Jul 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: capital and corporate law status
The copies of documents that have been and will be supplied to the Purchaser are complete and accurate in all respects and fully set out the rights and restrictions attaching to the capital and corporate law status of the company.
pola220
Polish translation:kapitał i status prawny spółki
Explanation:
wg mnie capital nie stanowi zbitki ze status
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1status finansowo-prawny
Polangmar
4kapitał i status prawny spółki
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
status finansowo-prawny


Explanation:
Ewentualnie:
stan finansowo-prawny

Myślę, że tak wystarczy.

http://tinyurl.com/yqkxsr
http://tinyurl.com/ysqw2d

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
42 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapitał i status prawny spółki


Explanation:
wg mnie capital nie stanowi zbitki ze status

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
dzieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search