duly attested by the Mission

Polish translation: należycie poświadczony przez misję/placówkę dyplomatyczną

06:08 Jul 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) /
English term or phrase: duly attested by the Mission
pismo z Ambasady Pakistanu
Enclosed herewith please find enclosed the following documents in respect of Mr X who intends to renounce his nationality:
application form "X" in quadruplicate duly attested by the Mission
makawa
Polish translation:należycie poświadczony przez misję/placówkę dyplomatyczną
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1należycie poświadczony przez misję/placówkę dyplomatyczną
Adam Lankamer
3 +1należycie poświadczony przez tę Misję
IwonaASzymaniak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duly attested by the mission
należycie poświadczony przez misję/placówkę dyplomatyczną


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duly attested by the mission
należycie poświadczony przez tę Misję


Explanation:
oczywiście poświadczony wniosek, a Misja to ambasada

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search