record (w tyn kontekście)

Polish translation: zgłosić

16:57 Dec 5, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: record (w tyn kontekście)
Power of Attorney
The Company hereby authorises and empowers the Attorney to ackowledge in the name and as the act and deed of the Company this Power of Attorney and that the seal of the Comapny was duly affixed hereto and to register and record the same in the proper office or registry in any country where it may be required...
Kasiunia
Polish translation:zgłosić
Explanation:
też np.

Angielski język prawniczy lubuje się w używaniu synonimów, aby to co zostało powiedziane było ważniejsze :)
Selected response from:

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dokonać wpisu
rzima
4zgłosić
Rafal Korycinski


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgłosić


Explanation:
też np.

Angielski język prawniczy lubuje się w używaniu synonimów, aby to co zostało powiedziane było ważniejsze :)

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokonać wpisu


Explanation:
propozycja

rzima
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 99




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search