EXPRESS PROVISIONS

Polish translation: wyraźne postanowienia

16:15 Oct 1, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Equipment Lease Agreement
English term or phrase: EXPRESS PROVISIONS
EXCEPT FOR THE EXPRESS PROVISIONS OF THIS SECTION 4
Cezary Kobyl (X)
Poland
Polish translation:wyraźne postanowienia
Explanation:
Z zastrzeżeniem wyraźnych postanowień ...

Wyrażenie często pojawiające się w umowach.
Selected response from:

Idnecsan
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wyraźne postanowienia
Idnecsan
3jednoznaczne zapisy/postanowienia
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
express provisions
jednoznaczne zapisy/postanowienia


Explanation:
Pozom średni, bo kontekst skąpy.

P.S. NIE TRZEBA KRZYCZEĆ.

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 117

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
express provisions
wyraźne postanowienia


Explanation:
Z zastrzeżeniem wyraźnych postanowień ...

Wyrażenie często pojawiające się w umowach.

Idnecsan
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
17 days

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
992 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search