Waivers of the Code of Business Conduct

Polish translation: Zwolnienie z obowiązku stosowania Kodeksu Etyki Zawodowej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Waivers of the Code of Business Conduct
Polish translation:Zwolnienie z obowiązku stosowania Kodeksu Etyki Zawodowej
Entered by: Dimitar Dimitrov

16:35 Jul 12, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Kodeks postępowania
English term or phrase: Waivers of the Code of Business Conduct
Waivers for executive officers or directors, including waivers to the Code of Ethics for Senior Financial Officers (which contains additional requirements regarding the maintenance of the company’s financial records and preparation of financial statements), may be made only by the Board of Directors or an authorized committee of the Board and will be disclosed promptly as required by law, regulation, or stock exchange listing requirements.
indert
Poland
Zwolnienie z obowiązku stosowania Kodeksu Etyki Zawodowej
Explanation:
IMO, moim zdaniem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dzień  4 godz. (2016-07-13 20:44:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki.
Selected response from:

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Zwolnienie z obowiązku stosowania Kodeksu Etyki Zawodowej
Dimitar Dimitrov
4zwolnienie z obowiązku stosowania kodeksu etyki w działalności gospodarczej
Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waivers of the code of business conduct
zwolnienie z obowiązku stosowania kodeksu etyki w działalności gospodarczej


Explanation:


Krajowa Izba Gospodarcza - Kodeks etyki dla przedsiębiorców



www.kig.pl/kodeks-etyki-dla-przedsiebiorcow.html






Budowanie gospodarki rynkowej w Polsce jest związane z koniecznością ... może być prezentowany Kodeks etyki w działalności gospodarczej. ... oraz o wyświadczonej przysłudze, związanych z firmą, z którą prowadzona jest współpraca.


[PDF]zasady etycznej działalności gospodarczej - RR Donnelley



www.rrdonnelley.com/gpseurope/_.../zasady-etycznej-dzialano...






Nasze kodeks etyki i postępowania w biznesie to coś więcej niż zapis pewnych zasad w broszurach ... prowadzenia uczciwej i zgodnej z prawem działalności.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 516

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
waivers of the code of business conduct
Zwolnienie z obowiązku stosowania Kodeksu Etyki Zawodowej


Explanation:
IMO, moim zdaniem.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 dzień  4 godz. (2016-07-13 20:44:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki.

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
52 mins
  -> Dzięki Frank!

agree  Stanislaw Troch
20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Panie Stanisławie!

neutral  Roman Kozierkiewicz: wydaje się, że chodzo o etykę w biznesie a nie w każdym zawodzie.
21 hrs
  -> Myślałem o "etyce biznesowej", Roman - ale to (jak mawiał pewien nasz współny znajomy... :-)) się "slabo gugluje"...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search