service gift

Polish translation: upominki i nagrody za wysługę lat/jubileuszowe/z okazji jubileuszu pracy

13:39 Dec 14, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: service gift
kodeks postępowania

You may not receive property, loans or gifts (other than service gifts and awards approved by Company policy) from the Company.
Django
Poland
Polish translation:upominki i nagrody za wysługę lat/jubileuszowe/z okazji jubileuszu pracy
Explanation:
IMO mowa o "service gifts and service awards"
Selected response from:

piotrowskak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1upominki i nagrody za wysługę lat/jubileuszowe/z okazji jubileuszu pracy
piotrowskak
4prezent dla pracownika
Michal Czarniecki


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prezent dla pracownika


Explanation:
(poza prezentami i nagrodami dla pracowników przewidzianymi w regulaminie Spółki)
service to tutaj: praca, 'służba'

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upominki i nagrody za wysługę lat/jubileuszowe/z okazji jubileuszu pracy


Explanation:
IMO mowa o "service gifts and service awards"


    Reference: http://translatica.pl/translatica/po-angielsku/nagroda-za-wy...
piotrowskak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Bardzo prawdopodobne.
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search