housing institution

Polish translation: instytucja mieszkaniowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:housing institution
Polish translation:instytucja mieszkaniowa
Entered by: mike23

14:48 Aug 22, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Interact Programme
English term or phrase: housing institution
We can offer exciting career development opportunities, good work-life balance conditions promoted by the housing institution, great location (...)
Barbara S21
Poland
instytucja mieszkaniowa
Explanation:
instytucja mieszkaniowa
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2mieszkalnictwo socjalne
Paweł Zatryb
1instytucja mieszkaniowa
mike23
1* zapewniająca (za)mieszkanie
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mieszkalnictwo socjalne


Explanation:
Nic więcej poza wynikiem z glosbe ("housing institution"), więc pewnie źle:
https://pl.glosbe.com/en/pl/social unit

Paweł Zatryb
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
* zapewniająca (za)mieszkanie


Explanation:
* = jednostka; organizacja; placówka; podmiot gospodarczy; przedsiębiorstwo

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 664

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
instytucja mieszkaniowa


Explanation:
instytucja mieszkaniowa

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1890




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search