benefit award

Polish translation: przyznawane/wypłacane świadczenia

11:52 Feb 13, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: benefit award
benefit award

If the paying parent pays child maintenance directly from their benefit award, you may receive your payments earlier than the dates indicated in this Expected Payments Plan.
makawa
Polish translation:przyznawane/wypłacane świadczenia
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2przyznawane/wypłacane świadczenia
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
3pobory
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przyznawane/wypłacane świadczenia


Explanation:
IMHO

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdadh: tak, moim zdaniem chodzi o płatnika ''on benefits'', któremu bezpośrednio ściągają alimenty z owych benefits
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pobory


Explanation:
... bezpośrednio z poborów płatnika / dłużnika alimentacyjnego...


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 208




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search