leave to enforce

Polish translation: zezwolenie / zgoda na egzekucję

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leave to enforce
Polish translation:zezwolenie / zgoda na egzekucję
Entered by: MonisiaG

10:06 Mar 9, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / postanowienie sądu UK
English term or phrase: leave to enforce
Sąd postanowił na wniosek o egzekucje alimentów oraz zaległosci, przy niestawiennictwie pozwanego:
1. Leave to enforce arrears over 12 months is granted.
-czy 'leave' to jest rzeczownik?? zupełnie nie rozumiem gramatyki tego zdania, chyba, że nie znajduje innego znaczenia słowa 'leave' - What is granted? pomocy!
MonisiaG
Poland
zezwolenie / zgoda na egzekucję
Explanation:
leave = permission

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-03-10 08:27:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A żeby było trochę ładniej:
... zgoda na wszczęcie postępowania egzekucyjnego (tak piszą w sądach)
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4zezwolenie / zgoda na egzekucję
Robert Foltyn
3zgoda na ściągalność
Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zgoda na ściągalność


Explanation:
raczej ściągalność alimentów a nie egzekucja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 516

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zezwolenie / zgoda na egzekucję


Explanation:
leave = permission

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-03-10 08:27:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A żeby było trochę ładniej:
... zgoda na wszczęcie postępowania egzekucyjnego (tak piszą w sądach)

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Koch: Dokładnie tak
14 mins

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr

agree  MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
21 hrs

agree  mike23
2 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search