unsatisfied warrant

Polish translation: ważny/(nadal) obowiązujący nakaz aresztowania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsatisfied warrant
Polish translation:ważny/(nadal) obowiązujący nakaz aresztowania
Entered by: MonisiaG

16:42 Mar 9, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / formularz
English term or phrase: unsatisfied warrant
punkt z formularza:(US)
Do you have an unsatisfied warrant, over 30 days old, issued for your arrest because you were charged with a crime that carries a penalty of death or confinement of over one year, or because you violated a condition of Federal or State probation or parole?

Czy ciąży na tobie niewykonany nakaz aresztowania? czy jakoś tak?
MonisiaG
Poland
ważny/(nadal) obowiązujący nakaz aresztowania
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ważny/(nadal) obowiązujący nakaz aresztowania
MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
3niewykonany/niezrealizowany nakaz aresztowania
mike23
3aktualny nakaz aresztowania
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktualny nakaz aresztowania


Explanation:
Inna możliwość.

Słownik j. polskiego, PWN:
... w 1995 roku w Niemczech wydano za nim list gończy z nakazem aresztowania (nadal aktualny) za ciężką kradzież
https://sjp.pwn.pl/korpus/zrodlo/list-gonczy;285,2;611.html

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 208

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ważny/(nadal) obowiązujący nakaz aresztowania


Explanation:
propozycja

MIROSLAW SZEWCZYK
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niewykonany/niezrealizowany nakaz aresztowania


Explanation:
wykonanie nakazu aresztowania
https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=ARClWvemJYqasAf...

Na stosunki UE z Sudanem nadal wpływa wciąż niezrealizowany nakaz aresztowania prezydenta Omara al-Baszira, wydany przez MTK, oraz decyzja Sudanu, aby nie ratyfikować zmienionej umowy z Kotonu.
http://data.consilium.europa.eu/doc/document/ST-10152-2015-I...



mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1596




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search