Service ready date

Polish translation: data świadczenia usług(i)

10:27 Mar 19, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Invoice
English term or phrase: Service ready date
Na fakturze
PaulinaJJ
Poland
Polish translation:data świadczenia usług(i)
Explanation:
data (rozpoczęcia) świadczenia usług(i) ...

w zależności o jaką usługę chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-19 10:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1.3 Anticipated Service Ready Date</b<>: The date upon which TelNet anticipates that Service will be available to Customer, as set forth in the Customer Welcome or such other written notice from TelNet. - http://www.telnetww.com/infosource/terms_and_conditions.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-19 10:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Billing for Service will automatically begin on the date provisioning of your Service is complete ("Service Ready Date") unless you are notified otherwise by WNI.
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3data uruchomienia usługi
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2data świadczenia usług(i)
geopiet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
service ready date
data świadczenia usług(i)


Explanation:
data (rozpoczęcia) świadczenia usług(i) ...

w zależności o jaką usługę chodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-19 10:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1.3 Anticipated Service Ready Date</b<>: The date upon which TelNet anticipates that Service will be available to Customer, as set forth in the Customer Welcome or such other written notice from TelNet. - http://www.telnetww.com/infosource/terms_and_conditions.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-19 10:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Billing for Service will automatically begin on the date provisioning of your Service is complete ("Service Ready Date") unless you are notified otherwise by WNI.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 555

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
service ready date
data uruchomienia usługi


Explanation:
What is the Service Ready Date?
The Service Ready Date (SRD) is the day your Verizon High Speed Internet signal is activated on your telephone line. When your Verizon High Speed Internet order is complete, Verizon Broadband informs you of the date your service is ready.

Please wait for the Service Ready Date before installing the Verizon High Speed Internet software.

If your Service Ready Date has arrived but your Verizon High Speed Internet connection is not active, please call the Verizon High Speed Internet Support Center.
http://www.verizon.com/support/smallbusiness/internet/highsp...

cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Data Uruchomienia Usługi, Dzień, w którym operator uruchamia usługę abonentowi oraz wysyła do niego powiadomienie w sposób opisany w Umowie. Awaria, Stan usługi uniemożliwiający prawidłowe korzystanie z usługi, którego powód leży po stronie sieci lub urządzeń operatora, lub jego podwykonawców.
http://www.etlink.pl/HtmlObject.aspx?MenuKey=ETWEB_MAIN_REGU...

ccccccccccccccc

Data uruchomienia usługi określona w § 2 ust. 9 oznacza datę, od której, zgodnie z postanowieniami niniejszej umowy, Wykonawca jest zobowiązany rozpocząć świadczenie usługi określonej w § 1.
http://www.krakow.so.gov.pl/?c=mdPliki-cmPobierz-1035-V3rDs3...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1316




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search