to source personnel

Polish translation: pozyskiwać pracowników

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to source personnel
Polish translation:pozyskiwać pracowników
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

07:56 May 19, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / sprawy pracownicze
English term or phrase: to source personnel
W umowie "Services Agreement":
The subject of the present Agreement is rendering of services for sourcing, recruitment, hiring and leasing of personnel ...
qubalek
pozyskiwać pracowników
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pozyskiwać pracowników
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3poszukiwać (potencjalnych) kandydatów
geopiet


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pozyskiwać pracowników


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 516

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: You are a blue-chip prospect for any company sourcing an employee.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam

agree  Maciej Krawczyk
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poszukiwać (potencjalnych) kandydatów


Explanation:
Recruiting: Sourcing: What is sourcing?

Sourcing is the proactive searching for qualified job candidates for current or planned open positions; it is not the reactive function of reviewing resumes and applications sent to the company in response to a job posting or pre-screening candidates. The goal of sourcing is to collect relevant data about qualified candidates, such as names, titles and job responsibilities.

Sourcing is typically part of the recruiting function performed by the HR professional, but it may also be conducted by managers within the company. Sourcing can identify either candidates who are not actively looking for job opportunities (passive job seekers) or candidates who are actively searching for jobs (active job seekers).

https://www.shrm.org/resourcesandtools/tools-and-samples/hr-...


-------------

W klasycznym ujęciu rekrutacji pierwszą fazą jest aktywne poszukiwanie (Sourcing) kandydata, który mógłby spełniać wymagania danego stanowiska pracy. Na tym etapie kluczowe są odpowiednie techniki służące pozyskaniu kandydata zazwyczaj z niszowym, unikalnym czy wysoko specjalistycznym doświadczeniem. Głównym narzędziem wykorzystywanym w tej metodzie jest Internet oraz wiedza dotycząca samego stanowiska pracy i branży. Osoba odpowiedzialna za sourcing bazuje na słowach kluczach, dzięki czemu dociera do zakamarków i znajduje odpowiednie osoby. Tak przygotowana grupa poddawana jest następnie kolejnemu etapowi selekcji, tym razem już pod okiem Rekrutera. Odpowiedzialność za weryfikację zgodności profilu osoby z profilem stanowiska, należy już po jego stronie. W Polsce metoda ta jest w dalszym ciągu rzadko spotykana, a zadania związane z selekcją z reguły spoczywają w całości w rękach Rekrutera. Za granicą w Agencjach rekrutacyjnych powyższe podejście jest już standardem. Podyktowane jest to faktem, że klientem docelowym są przeważnie bierni kandydaci, którzy nie poszukują w danym momencie pracy i należy ich do tego zachęcić. - http://personalchallenge.pl/wyzwania-w-organizacji/efektywna...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-19 10:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sourcing, ​czyli ​aktywne ​wyszukiwanie ​kandydatów, ​to ​dział ​rekrutacji rozwijany ​w ​Polsce ​już ​od ​dłuższego ​czasu.
​W ​niektórych ​firmach ​sourcing stanowi ​osobną ​specjalizację, ​w ​innych ​należy ​do ​obowiązków ​rekruterów lub ​pracowników ​działu ​HR

- http://kmborowicz.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/Przewodnik-... - page 3

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 563




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search