realization of estate

Polish translation: upłynnienie mojego majątku/rozporządzenie moim majątkiem/zbycie majątku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:realization of estate
Polish translation:upłynnienie mojego majątku/rozporządzenie moim majątkiem/zbycie majątku

11:55 Jun 1, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-06-05 08:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / testament
English term or phrase: realization of estate
I give all my property to my Trustee upon the following trusts:
1. to use his discretion in the realization of my estate, with power to my Trustee to sell any part of my estate in such manner as my Trustee may in his discretion decide upon, or to postpone the sale of any part of my estate (...)
dariaemma
Poland
upłynnienie mojego majątku/rozporządzenie moim majątkiem
Explanation:
W danym kontekście upłynnienie lepiej pasujs.

cccc
Thank you Agnieszka Maniakowska .

To use his or her discretion in the realization of my estate, with power to my Executor to sell and convert into money any part of my estate not consisting of money at such time or times in such manner and upon such terms, and either for cash or credit or for part cash and part credit as my said Executor in his absolute discretion may decide upon, or to postpone such conversion of my estate or any part or parts thereof for such length of time as he may think best


Rozporządzenia moim majątkiem wedle własnego uznania, przy czym Wykonawca będzie uprawniony do sprzedaży i spieniężenia dowolnej niepieniężnej części mojego majątku w terminie, w sposób i na warunkach ustalonych przez Wykonawcę wedle własnego uznania, na warunkach sprzedaży gotówkowej lub kredytowej bądź częściowo za gotówkę i częściowo na warunkach kredytowych, wedle wyłącznego uznania Wykonawcy, lub do odroczenia spieniężenia mojego majątku lub dowolnej jego części na okres, jaki Wykonawca uzna za stosowny.

https://www.proz.com/profile/786245?show_mode=profile&float=...
-
ccccccccccc

Włosi uważają, że to się odnosi więcej do upłynnienia majątu
English term or phrase: realization of my estate
Italian translation: liquidazione del mio patrimonio/della mia successione
Entered by: Christine C.
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/law_patents/58...

ccccccccc
Więc mamy ogólnie rozporządzenie i szczególnie upłynnienie.

ccccccccccccccc

upłynnienie majątku rzeczownik, rodzaj nijaki
realization of assets
https://translatica.pl/translatica/po-angielsku/uplynnienie-...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zbycie majątku
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4upłynnienie mojego majątku/rozporządzenie moim majątkiem
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upłynnienie mojego majątku/rozporządzenie moim majątkiem


Explanation:
W danym kontekście upłynnienie lepiej pasujs.

cccc
Thank you Agnieszka Maniakowska .

To use his or her discretion in the realization of my estate, with power to my Executor to sell and convert into money any part of my estate not consisting of money at such time or times in such manner and upon such terms, and either for cash or credit or for part cash and part credit as my said Executor in his absolute discretion may decide upon, or to postpone such conversion of my estate or any part or parts thereof for such length of time as he may think best


Rozporządzenia moim majątkiem wedle własnego uznania, przy czym Wykonawca będzie uprawniony do sprzedaży i spieniężenia dowolnej niepieniężnej części mojego majątku w terminie, w sposób i na warunkach ustalonych przez Wykonawcę wedle własnego uznania, na warunkach sprzedaży gotówkowej lub kredytowej bądź częściowo za gotówkę i częściowo na warunkach kredytowych, wedle wyłącznego uznania Wykonawcy, lub do odroczenia spieniężenia mojego majątku lub dowolnej jego części na okres, jaki Wykonawca uzna za stosowny.

https://www.proz.com/profile/786245?show_mode=profile&float=...
-
ccccccccccc

Włosi uważają, że to się odnosi więcej do upłynnienia majątu
English term or phrase: realization of my estate
Italian translation: liquidazione del mio patrimonio/della mia successione
Entered by: Christine C.
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/law_patents/58...

ccccccccc
Więc mamy ogólnie rozporządzenie i szczególnie upłynnienie.

ccccccccccccccc

upłynnienie majątku rzeczownik, rodzaj nijaki
realization of assets
https://translatica.pl/translatica/po-angielsku/uplynnienie-...


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1344
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zbycie majątku


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 516




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search