owned by

Polish translation: za którą jest odpowiedzialne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:owned by
Polish translation:za którą jest odpowiedzialne
Entered by: dariaemma

08:26 Aug 5, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / early removal scheme
English term or phrase: owned by
Zastanawiam się, czy w poniższym kontekście ww. termin tłumaczymy jako "prowadzony przez"? (Program prowadzony przez Ministerstwo Sprawiedliwości?)

This guidance tells you about the early removal scheme (ERS) for foreign national offenders.

It tells you about eligibility for the scheme, owned by the Minitry of Justice and the National Offender Management Service, and how it is administered by:
-HM Prison Service
-Home Office immigrant enforcement (...)
dariaemma
Poland
za którą jest odpowiedzialna
Explanation:
To own something is to be responsible for it.
ccccccc
This page tells criminal casework (CC) caseworkers who to contact specifically in the
Ministry of Justice (MOJ), who own the policy behind this guidance, for more help with a specific case involving the early removal scheme.

This page tells you about this version of the ‘Early removal scheme’ guidance and who owns it.

https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/government/uploads/...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4leżący w gestii
Kamila Ołtarzewska
2za którą jest odpowiedzialna
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
za którą jest odpowiedzialna


Explanation:
To own something is to be responsible for it.
ccccccc
This page tells criminal casework (CC) caseworkers who to contact specifically in the
Ministry of Justice (MOJ), who own the policy behind this guidance, for more help with a specific case involving the early removal scheme.

This page tells you about this version of the ‘Early removal scheme’ guidance and who owns it.

https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/government/uploads/...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1589

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leżący w gestii


Explanation:
zgadzam się z Panem Mierzejewskim; może jeszcze taka opcja?


    https://context.reverso.net/t%C5%82umaczenie/polski-angielski/le%C5%BCy+w+gestii
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search