tariff expired removal scheme

Polish translation: program deportacji po odbyciu minimalnego okresu kary

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tariff expired removal scheme
Polish translation:program deportacji po odbyciu minimalnego okresu kary
Entered by: dariaemma

11:53 Aug 5, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / early removal scheme
English term or phrase: tariff expired removal scheme
Dokument o early removal scheme.

For information on the tariff expired scheme for foreign national offenders with an indetermined sentence see related link: The tariff-expired removal scheme (TERS).

(w dokumencie nie ma żadnego linka).
dariaemma
Poland
program deportacji po odbyciu minimalnego okresu kary
Explanation:
Na podstawie dyskusji.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3program deportacji po odbyciu minimalnego okresu kary
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3program wcześniejszego powrotu do kraju pochodzenia dla skazanych obcej narodowości (ang. SERS)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
program wcześniejszego powrotu do kraju pochodzenia dla skazanych obcej narodowości (ang. SERS)


Explanation:
Opcja 2:
program deportacji po odbyciu minimalnego okresu kary (ang. tariff expired removal scheme)

ccccc
FNOs with an indeterminate sentence have a tariff set by the court which is the
minimum length of time they must serve in prison before they can be considered for
release on licence by the Parole Board.
Section 32A of the Crime (Sentences) Act
1997 applies to FNOs meeting all the criteria below, those who:
• are serving an indeterminate sentence, which means sentenced to life or
imprisonment for public protection
• have reached their ‘Tariff Expiry Date’
• are confirmed by Home Office Immigration Enforcement as being liable to
removal or deportation from the UK
https://assets.publishing.service.gov.uk/government/uploads/...
ccccccccccccccccccc
Skazani innej narodowości
Program wcześniejszego powrotu do kraju pochodzenia dla
skazanych obcej narodowości (Early Removal Scheme = ERS) \


Program ten pozwala skazanym obcej narodowości opuścić Wielką Brytanię przed
zakończeniem kary.
Informacja o skazanym zostanie przesłana do Agencji ds. Granic i Imigracji.
Agencja poinformuje Cię, czy opuścisz Wielką Brytanię i zorganizuje podróż do kraju
pochodzenia.
Przed powrotem do kraju pochodzenia konieczne jest odbycie minimalnego okresu
kary w Wielkiej Brytanii.
Najdłuższy okres w ramach ERS nie przekracza 270 dni. Nie wszyscy skazani
kwalifikują się do programu ERS. Są to na przykład:
http://www.prisonreformtrust.org.uk/Portals/0/Documents/pibs...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1589

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
program deportacji po odbyciu minimalnego okresu kary


Explanation:
Na podstawie dyskusji.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1589




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search