impose an emergency supervision

Polish translation: wprowadzić zarząd komisaryczny

22:11 Aug 7, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: impose an emergency supervision
Local Union XXX

Notice of Hearing on Emergency Voluntary Supervision

Exercising my authority under Article yada yada yada of the International Union Constitution, I hereby impose an Emergency Supervision over Local Union XXX. I appoint John Deer as Supervisor.

Fraternally Yours,
Jimmy Bear
General President
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Polish translation:wprowadzić zarząd komisaryczny
Explanation:
W Polsce nazywamy to zarządem komisarycznym w związku.
Selected response from:

Bartosz Bachurski
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you, Bartosz. Kind thanks to Frank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1wprowadzić zarząd komisaryczny
Bartosz Bachurski
3wprowadzić nakaz nadzoru w trybie doraźnym
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wprowadzić nakaz nadzoru w trybie doraźnym


Explanation:
A possible way out of the conundrum.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1589

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wprowadzić zarząd komisaryczny


Explanation:
W Polsce nazywamy to zarządem komisarycznym w związku.


    Reference: http://www.solidarnosc.org.pl/images/files/sekprez/Uchwaa_KK...
Bartosz Bachurski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you, Bartosz. Kind thanks to Frank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
6 hrs
  -> Bardzo dziękuję. Dopiero zaczynam w tłumaczeniach prawniczych i opinia specjalisty jest zawsze cenna.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search