paper

Polish translation: druk, list

22:57 Aug 7, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: paper
Notice of Hearing

Any member may appear at his or her own expense. In the event that no personal appearance will be made, please be advised that any document, paper or brief may be submitted for consideration by the Hearings Panel.
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Polish translation:druk, list
Explanation:
per discussion
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Thank you, Geopiet.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2druk, list
geopiet
1pismo
geopiet


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pismo


Explanation:
?

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 605
Notes to answerer
Asker: I used PISMO for brief.


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
druk, list


Explanation:
per discussion

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 605
Grading comment
Thank you, Geopiet.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search