Government royalty

Polish translation: należności skarbu państwa, opłata skarbowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Government royalty
Polish translation:należności skarbu państwa, opłata skarbowa
Entered by: dariaemma

08:36 Aug 31, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sales transaction
English term or phrase: Government royalty
Payment of Government royalty, Custom fees & shipping cost shall be the Buyer and deducted from the final invoice
dariaemma
Poland
należności skarbu państwa, opłata skarbowa
Explanation:
Government royalty fees for moose - $150.00 - https://safaritrackers.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/2014-a...

---------

Zobowiązania i należności Skarbu Państwa - http://www.sejm.gov.pl/sejm7.nsf/BASLeksykon.xsp?id=DC73F427...

------
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3skarbowa opłata licencyjna / za prawa eksploatacji górniczej
Kamila Ołtarzewska
1 +2należności skarbu państwa, opłata skarbowa
geopiet


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
government royalty
należności skarbu państwa, opłata skarbowa


Explanation:
Government royalty fees for moose - $150.00 - https://safaritrackers.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/2014-a...

---------

Zobowiązania i należności Skarbu Państwa - http://www.sejm.gov.pl/sejm7.nsf/BASLeksykon.xsp?id=DC73F427...

------

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 620

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamila Ołtarzewska
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję, choć jestem zażenowany ... nie było moją intencją aby zabiegać o Twoje "agree"

agree  mike23: należności skarbu państwa
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
government royalty
skarbowa opłata licencyjna / za prawa eksploatacji górniczej


Explanation:
budżetowa, publiczna, samorządowa
Słownik Jaślanów , str. 536


    https://context.reverso.net/t%C5%82umaczenie/angielski-polski/government
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search