general acknowledgement certificate

Polish translation: (notarialne) poświadczenie własnoręczności podpisu / poświadczenie podpisu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general acknowledgement certificate
Polish translation:(notarialne) poświadczenie własnoręczności podpisu / poświadczenie podpisu
Entered by: mike23

14:38 Aug 31, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: general acknowledgement certificate
(Out of State or Foreign General Acknowledgement Certificate)

On the day of in the year 20 , before me the undersigned, personally appeared personally known to me or proved to me on the basis of satisfactory evidence to be the individual(s) whose name(s) is(are) subscribed to the within instrument and acknowledged to me that he/she/they executed the same in his/her/their capacity(ies), and that by his/her/their signature(s) on the instrument, the individual(s) or the person upon behalf of which the individual(s) acted, executed the instrument, and that such individual made such appearance before me, the undersigned in the__________________.

_____________
NOTARY PUBLIC
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
(notarialne) poświadczenie własnoręczności podpisu / poświadczenie podpisu
Explanation:
(notarialne) poświadczenie własnoręczności podpisu
(notarialne) poświadczenie podpisu
---
To wersja zbieżna z polską terminologią

Rozdział 4 - Poświadczenia - Prawo o notariacie.
https://sip.lex.pl/akty-prawne/dzu-dziennik-ustaw/prawo-o-no...
https://www.google.pl/search?source=hp&ei=K5FqXeSrHbuWjgacpr...

Opcja 2:
Można też oddać koloryt oryginału i stworzyć nowy termin dodając tłumaczenie dla: General/All-purpose - uniwersalne/ogólne/dla wszelkich celów, itp.

Z tym, że mamy jeszcze "Out of State or Foreign", co nieco wydłuża cały zwrot. Osobiście wolę krótsze terminy, ale w nawiasie można dodać tytuł dokumentu oryginalnego, aby nie było wątpliwości jaki to dokument.

Nota bene: Nie wiadomo, czy notariusz oprócz własnoręczności podpisu nie poświadcza przy okazji tożsamości osoby. Wtedy zwrot byłby nieco dłuższy, np. poświadczenie tożsamości osoby i własnoręczności podpisu
---

Acknowledgment of Individual
STATE OF NEW YORK
COUNTY OF ___________________

On the ____________ day of _________________ in the year __________ before me, the undersigned, personally appeared _____________________________, personally known to me or proved to me on the basis of satisfactory evidence to be the individual(s) whose name(s) is (are) subscribed to the within instrument and acknowledged to me that he/she/they executed the same in his/her/their capacity (ies), and that by his/her/their signature(s) on the instrument, the individual(s), or the person upon behalf of which the individual(s) acted, executed the instrument.

Notary Public
https://www.uslegalforms.com/acknowledgments/New York.htm
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
The options suggested by Mike are a tad more specific. Thanks to both of you, Mike and Kamila.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1poświadczenie notarialne
Kamila Ołtarzewska
3(notarialne) poświadczenie własnoręczności podpisu / poświadczenie podpisu
mike23


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poświadczenie notarialne


Explanation:
za Słownikiem Jaślanów pp. 19 & 292

jak "General Certificate of Education" = br. świadectwo dojrzałości


Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
11 mins
  -> Thank you!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(notarialne) poświadczenie własnoręczności podpisu / poświadczenie podpisu


Explanation:
(notarialne) poświadczenie własnoręczności podpisu
(notarialne) poświadczenie podpisu
---
To wersja zbieżna z polską terminologią

Rozdział 4 - Poświadczenia - Prawo o notariacie.
https://sip.lex.pl/akty-prawne/dzu-dziennik-ustaw/prawo-o-no...
https://www.google.pl/search?source=hp&ei=K5FqXeSrHbuWjgacpr...

Opcja 2:
Można też oddać koloryt oryginału i stworzyć nowy termin dodając tłumaczenie dla: General/All-purpose - uniwersalne/ogólne/dla wszelkich celów, itp.

Z tym, że mamy jeszcze "Out of State or Foreign", co nieco wydłuża cały zwrot. Osobiście wolę krótsze terminy, ale w nawiasie można dodać tytuł dokumentu oryginalnego, aby nie było wątpliwości jaki to dokument.

Nota bene: Nie wiadomo, czy notariusz oprócz własnoręczności podpisu nie poświadcza przy okazji tożsamości osoby. Wtedy zwrot byłby nieco dłuższy, np. poświadczenie tożsamości osoby i własnoręczności podpisu
---

Acknowledgment of Individual
STATE OF NEW YORK
COUNTY OF ___________________

On the ____________ day of _________________ in the year __________ before me, the undersigned, personally appeared _____________________________, personally known to me or proved to me on the basis of satisfactory evidence to be the individual(s) whose name(s) is (are) subscribed to the within instrument and acknowledged to me that he/she/they executed the same in his/her/their capacity (ies), and that by his/her/their signature(s) on the instrument, the individual(s), or the person upon behalf of which the individual(s) acted, executed the instrument.

Notary Public
https://www.uslegalforms.com/acknowledgments/New York.htm


mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1714
Grading comment
The options suggested by Mike are a tad more specific. Thanks to both of you, Mike and Kamila.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search