Roll of Deeds

Polish translation: wykaz aktów notarialnych

08:23 Oct 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Roll of Deeds
chodzi o zbior aktow notarialnych ale jak to ladnie nazwac?
Rumpole
Polish translation:wykaz aktów notarialnych
Explanation:
choć zbiór IMHO tez może być
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wykaz aktów notarialnych
Maciej Andrzejczak
4archiwum aktów notarialnych
GingerR
3rejestr aktów notarialnych
makawa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roll of deeds
wykaz aktów notarialnych


Explanation:
choć zbiór IMHO tez może być

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 204

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roll of deeds
rejestr aktów notarialnych


Explanation:
je¶li pasuje do kontekstu - zależy gdzie i jaki ten "zbiór"


    Reference: http://www.swinoujscie.bip-gov.pl/bip/informacja/rejestr/pod...
makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 94

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roll of deeds
archiwum aktów notarialnych


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja

Kościuszko

GingerR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search