in rem jurisdiction

Polish translation: jurysdykcja in rem/postępowanie in rem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in rem jurisdiction
Polish translation:jurysdykcja in rem/postępowanie in rem
Entered by: ileania

21:22 Oct 10, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: in rem jurisdiction
divorce. in rem jurisdiction of the marital status of the parties
magda
jurysdykcja in rem/ postępowanie in rem
Explanation:
in rem są rzeczowe prawa majątkowe
Selected response from:

ileania
Grading comment
Thank you so much :):)::*
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4własciwość rzeczowa
Rafal Piotrowski
3jurysdykcja in rem/ postępowanie in rem
ileania


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jurysdykcja in rem/ postępowanie in rem


Explanation:
in rem są rzeczowe prawa majątkowe

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Thank you so much :):)::*

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
własciwość rzeczowa


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-10-10 21:52:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

definicja właściwości rzeczowej:

http://studia.korba.pl/podania/4,89,arty.html


    Reference: http://www.unic.un.org.pl/prawa_czlowieka/mtkj_w-rzeczowa.ph...
    www.bialystok.wsa.gov.pl/ przedmiot_dzial/rzecz_wlasc.html
Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 117




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search