fixtures and fittings

Polish translation: armatura i wyposażenie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixtures and fittings
Polish translation:armatura i wyposażenie
Entered by: cynamon

08:16 Oct 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: fixtures and fittings
Operating Equipment, Machinery, Fixtures and Fittings
Django
Poland
armatura i wyposażenie
Explanation:
przynależności i nieruchomości
objects in a property which are sold with the property (both those which cannot be removed and those which can)
słownik prawa - collins
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1armatura i wyposażenie
cynamon
4 +1instalacja i wyposażenie
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
armatura i wyposażenie


Explanation:
przynależności i nieruchomości
objects in a property which are sold with the property (both those which cannot be removed and those which can)
słownik prawa - collins

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: i owszem :-)
0 min
  -> dzięki

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instalacja i wyposażenie


Explanation:
np. w PWN/Ox

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-12 08:20:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fittings/fixtures = osprzet, armatura, wyposazenie, sprzet (techniczny) - zalezy od kontekstu


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 mins
  -> dzieki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search