exercise preventive control of compatibility

Polish translation: sprawować zapobiegawczą kontrolę zgodności

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exercise preventive control of compatibility
Polish translation:sprawować zapobiegawczą kontrolę zgodności
Entered by: Jakub Radzimiński

13:44 Oct 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / EU legislation
English term or phrase: exercise preventive control of compatibility
Directive 98/34/EC laying down a procedure for the provision of information in the field of technical standards and regulations requires Member States to notify to the Commission all draft technical regulations which have any impact on the free circulation of goods and suspend their adoption for at least 3 months, during which the Commission ***exercises a preventive control of the measures' compatibility with the Treaty***
PAS
sprawować zapobiegawczą kontrolę zgodności
Explanation:
Patrz link.
Selected response from:

Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Grading comment
wolę jednak po polsku (zapobiegawczą). dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sprawować zapobiegawczą kontrolę zgodności
Jakub Radzimiński
4sprawować / wykonywać prewencyjna kontrolę zgodno¶ci
bartek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawować / wykonywać prewencyjna kontrolę zgodno¶ci


Explanation:
prewencyjna = zapobiegawcza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-26 13:49:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli
prewencyjne kontrolować zgodno¶ć ....

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sprawować zapobiegawczą kontrolę zgodności


Explanation:
Patrz link.


    Reference: http://www1.ukie.gov.pl/dtt.nsf
Jakub Radzimiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
wolę jednak po polsku (zapobiegawczą). dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search