enquires

Polish translation: śledztwo

03:18 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: enquires
w tym kontekscie i zeby sie nie powtarzac...
I have opened an inquest into the death of the above named and taken evidence of the facts set out, which stands adjourned for the completion of my enquires.
Ewa Frok (X)
Polish translation:śledztwo
Explanation:
Alternatywna wersja
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dochodzenie
legato
4śledztwo
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dochodzenie


Explanation:
>

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arletad
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
śledztwo


Explanation:
Alternatywna wersja

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search