account for profit

Polish translation: zestawienie / wyliczenie / rachunek zysków / korzyści

11:00 Apr 25, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / wlasnosc przemyslowa
English term or phrase: account for profit
In the matter of x vs. y for injunction relief, accounting for profit and publication of judgment

w sprawie dot. sprzedazy podrobionych produktow
Django
Poland
Polish translation:zestawienie / wyliczenie / rachunek zysków / korzyści
Explanation:
resztę musi Ci podpowiedzień kontekst...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zestawienie / wyliczenie / rachunek zysków / korzyści
Andrzej Lejman
3rozliczenie zysków
GregF


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zestawienie / wyliczenie / rachunek zysków / korzyści


Explanation:
resztę musi Ci podpowiedzień kontekst...

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZenonStyczyrz: co za mnogość :)))
6 mins
  -> lata pracy w terenie ... ;-)
The asker has declined this answer

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozliczenie zysków


Explanation:
zgadzam się, że dużą rolę odgrywa tu kontekst

GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search