fluidly connected

Polish translation: połączenie płynowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fluidly connected
Polish translation:połączenie płynowe
Entered by: PanPeter

09:46 May 29, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: fluidly connected
Kontekst: reduktor ciśnienia

The pressure regulator of claim 1, wherein the passage is fluidly connected to a chamber (26) arranged in the body, the floating piston ...
Biurobob
połączenie płynowe
Explanation:
[PDF]PL/EP 1982104 PL/EP 1982104 T3
public.sds.tiktalik.com/patenty/pdf/251784.pdf
Translate this page
połączenie płynowe między wlotem hydraulicznym i wylotem hydraulicznym i pozycją ... to połączenie płynowe w korpusie, w celu wytwarzania suwu pompy.

hydrauliczne sugerowałoby ciecz, a może to dotyczyć także gazu, zwrotów chińskich nie znam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 5 hrs (2018-05-31 15:05:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Również dziękuję i pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3połączenie płynowe
PanPeter
3hydraulicznie połączone
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hydraulicznie połączone


Explanation:
Poszczególne siłowniki (5) są wzajemnie hydraulicznie połączone (8), do czego służą węże, śrubunki, kostki rozdzielcze, komplet zaworów sterowniczych
https://www.se-mi.cz/pl/program-produkcyjny/urz-dzenia-dla-k...

Hydraulic tensile compensator serves for the rope tensile balancing by more-ropes winding machines equipped with a friction disc that are rising by the operation from various ropes prolongation, from their tolerance stiffness or from different diameters of the rope-slots of the friction disc. The winding plant is delivered together with a complete relevant compensator set according to the ropes number with hydraulic interconnection of cylinders, valves, pressure gauge and the hydraulic oil supply bin.
https://www.se-mi.cz/en/production-program/mining-equipment/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-05-29 10:02:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccc
Original patent is in Chinese. The text would indicate that it is not fluidly (smoothly) but fluidicially, meaning hydraulically:

Channel fluidly connected to the set to respond to the increased inlet pressure
wherein said fluid passage is connected to the floating piston (25 ),
and said floating piston may include means for providing fluid contact between the interstitial space and the exhaust port the through-hole.
As shown, the fluid passage 11 is connected to the main body 2 is provided in the chamber 26,
through hole 49 for providing fluid contact around the floating piston clearance space 43 between the exhaust port 25.

https://encrypted.google.com/patents/CN103672063B?cl=en


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-05-29 10:07:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccc

The Chinese term is "流体连接到", which is fluid connection.

cccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
połączenie płynowe


Explanation:
[PDF]PL/EP 1982104 PL/EP 1982104 T3
public.sds.tiktalik.com/patenty/pdf/251784.pdf
Translate this page
połączenie płynowe między wlotem hydraulicznym i wylotem hydraulicznym i pozycją ... to połączenie płynowe w korpusie, w celu wytwarzania suwu pompy.

hydrauliczne sugerowałoby ciecz, a może to dotyczyć także gazu, zwrotów chińskich nie znam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 5 hrs (2018-05-31 15:05:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Również dziękuję i pozdrawiam

PanPeter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search