co-branding

Polish translation: wspofirmowane

13:10 Apr 10, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: co-branding
Manufacturers incorporating XXXX into their products have the option to benefit from co-branding as the XXXX brand is supported and the logo includes the word ‘natural’.
maciejm
Poland
Polish translation:wspofirmowane
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/99534

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-04-10 14:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

współfirmowanie, jakby na ordodoksa trafilo :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki - zawsze to po polsku.
M
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wspofirmowane
bartek
3 +1cobranding / co-branding
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobranding / co-branding


Explanation:
Bez zmian

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-10 13:18:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. opisowo
łączenie usług lub oferty produktowej dwóch lub więcej firm.

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
5 mins
  -> dzięki :)))

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wspofirmowane


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/99534

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-04-10 14:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

współfirmowanie, jakby na ordodoksa trafilo :-)

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Dzięki - zawsze to po polsku.
M




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search