indent

Polish translation: akapit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indent
Polish translation:akapit
Entered by: Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak

11:47 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: indent
Notified body XXX performed the type examination required by the third indent of Article 8 (2)(c)

Chodzi o dyrektywę 89/336/EWG
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
akapit
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1akapit
bartek
3paragraf
grzes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
akapit


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Labedzki: tez znam to w takim kontekscie
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paragraf


Explanation:
moim zdaniem za słownikiem PWN

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search