sell call in collect

Polish translation: sprzedać, wezwać do zapłaty i ściągnąć wierzytelność

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sell, call in, collect
Polish translation:sprzedać, wezwać do zapłaty i ściągnąć wierzytelność

10:31 Jan 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / wills
English term or phrase: sell call in collect
I give devise and bequeath the remainder and residue of my right title and interest in 10 Small Street, Alabama to my trustee upon trust to SELL CALL IN COLLECT and convert the same into money.
Eva Hussain (X)
Australia
sprzedac, wezwac do zaplaty i sciagnac wierzytelnosc
Explanation:
...oraz zamienic ja na srodki pieniezne

Prawidlowa interpunkcja:

Will of Walter James Wentworth
... any Codicil hereto unto my Trustees UPON TRUST that my Trustees shall sell, call
in, collect and convert into money the said real and personal property at such ...
www.miketonge.eurobell.co.uk/wills/wjwentwill.html
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski (X)
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your assistance

Regards

Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Daję, powierzam i zapisuję pozostałość moich praw i tytułu do posiadłości przy 10 Small Street,
darotob
4 +1sprzedac, wezwac do zaplaty i sciagnac wierzytelnosc
Jacek Krankowski (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprzedac, wezwac do zaplaty i sciagnac wierzytelnosc


Explanation:
...oraz zamienic ja na srodki pieniezne

Prawidlowa interpunkcja:

Will of Walter James Wentworth
... any Codicil hereto unto my Trustees UPON TRUST that my Trustees shall sell, call
in, collect and convert into money the said real and personal property at such ...
www.miketonge.eurobell.co.uk/wills/wjwentwill.html

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your assistance

Regards

Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki: strongly agree
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Daję, powierzam i zapisuję pozostałość moich praw i tytułu do posiadłości przy 10 Small Street,


Explanation:
Daję, powierzam i zapisuję pozostałość moich praw i tytułu do posiadłości przy 10 Small Street, Alabama moim powiernikom w zarząd powierniczy do sprzedania, zarządania wydania i zebrania i spieniężenia tychże.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-15 09:23:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zażądania (oczywiście przez ż z kropką) pomyliło mi siŁ z polityką :-)


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: Gładko!
7 hrs

neutral  Maciej Zimecki: Sens gra, ale czy gładko...? Ponadto ortografia -"zarządania wydania"!
19 hrs
  -> Język prawniczy nigdy nie jest super gładki - niestety




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search