without limiting the generality of the forgoing...

Polish translation: bez ograniczania ogólności powyższego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without limiting the generality of the forgoing...
Polish translation:bez ograniczania ogólności powyższego
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski (X)

11:31 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / will
English term or phrase: without limiting the generality of the forgoing...
Deed of Settlement:

The parties shall do all things necessary, including providing any necessary consent, to enable Mr X to be substituted as the Plaintiff to prove the Will, on the basis of a Grant of Letters of Administration and, without limiting the generality of the forgoing, Mr Y shall provide to Mr X a withdrawal in registrable form of the Caveat lodged on his behalf.
Eva Hussain (X)
Australia
Bez ograniczania ogólności powyższego
Explanation:
Z własnej praktyki
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your assitance

Eva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bez ograniczania ogólności powyższego
darotob
4 +1W zakresie, w jakim nie jest jest to ograniczone innymi postanowieniami niniejszej umowy...
Remigiusz Drewniak KONTYNENT
4bez ograniczania ogolnosci wyrzeczenia
Lota


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bez ograniczania ogolnosci wyrzeczenia


Explanation:
:)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 821

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bez ograniczania ogólności powyższego


Explanation:
Z własnej praktyki


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your assitance

Eva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski (X)
18 hrs

agree  Maciej Zimecki
1 day 4 hrs

1732 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
W zakresie, w jakim nie jest jest to ograniczone innymi postanowieniami niniejszej umowy...


Explanation:
Czy znaczeniowo nie będzie to raczej: O ile pozostałe postanowienia niniejszej Umowy nie stanowią inaczej / W zakresie, w jakim nie jest to ograniczone innymi postanowieniami niniejszej umowy... Po co tworzyć potwory językowe, których nie rozczyta nikt, kto znawcą prawa anglosaskiego nie jest...

Remigiusz Drewniak KONTYNENT
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
2713 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search