International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

as applicable

Polish translation: w zaleznosci od wymogow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as applicable
Polish translation:w zaleznosci od wymogow
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski (X)

12:00 Feb 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as applicable
?
lulu
w zaleznosci od wymogow
Explanation:
Oczywiscie - w zaleznosci od kontekstu.
Np.:

FEES (assessed on a monthly basis, as applicable)
Direct Access Fee $625.00 Indirect Access Fee $625.00 Telephone Circuit ...
www.cbot.com/cbot/docs/feeschedule.pdf

Natomiast w ponizszym zadaniu:
(Please delete as applicable) YES or NO
= Niepotrzebne skreslic

Itd. itp.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1na ile znajduje zastosowanie
Jerzy Czopik
4w zaleznosci od wymogow
Jacek Krankowski (X)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na ile znajduje zastosowanie


Explanation:
poniewaz brak kontekstu, a chodzi o prawo lub patenty, to przypuszczam np.: "w ramach rozporzadzenia, na ile znajduje ono zastosowanie w tym zakresie"

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Akilegna
45 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w zaleznosci od wymogow


Explanation:
Oczywiscie - w zaleznosci od kontekstu.
Np.:

FEES (assessed on a monthly basis, as applicable)
Direct Access Fee $625.00 Indirect Access Fee $625.00 Telephone Circuit ...
www.cbot.com/cbot/docs/feeschedule.pdf

Natomiast w ponizszym zadaniu:
(Please delete as applicable) YES or NO
= Niepotrzebne skreslic

Itd. itp.

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in pair: 2960




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search