supra

Polish translation: powyżej

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supra
Polish translation:powyżej
Entered by: TranslateWithMe

19:22 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / umowa najmu
English term or phrase: supra
Failure of teh Tenant to provide the Security Deposit in compliance with provisions supra [in italics] shall be grounds for the immediate rescission of the Agreement by the Landlord
TranslateWithMe
Poland
proponuje zostawic
Explanation:
albo: supra - powyzej

hth
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1proponuje zostawic
Piotr Kurek
2zgodnie z powyższymi ustaleniami
Radek Podolski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proponuje zostawic


Explanation:
albo: supra - powyzej

hth
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: powyzej
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zgodnie z powyższymi ustaleniami


Explanation:
= provisions supra


    Reference: http://www.creech.info/latin.html
Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search